Imprint & Privacy - AINSTEIN Magnetbausteine

Imprint

BRILLID GmbH
Wehlistraße 27b
1200 Wien
Österreich


T +43 677 612 634 99
E office@brillid.at
W www.ainstein.at


Informationen laut §5 ECG

  • Firmenbuchnummer: FN 434130 b
  • Handelsgericht Wien
  • UID Nr.: ATU69591346
  • Österreichische Wirtschaftskammer

Privacy

Privacy policy of the Brillid GmbH

1. Legal basis

1.1. The EU Data Protection Basic Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

2. General information

2.1. Responsible is the Brillid GmbH, Wehlistr.27b, 1200 Vienna, Austria, contact: office@brillid.at, +4367761263499

2.2. Representative of the responsible person is the management.

2.3. No data protection officer has been appointed, since we do not store or process sensitive data

2.4. It is of particular concern to us to protect and safely store all personal data that you entrust to us. In this document you will learn more about how we use and process your personal data.

3. Earmarking, legal basis, storage period and data recipient

3.1 We need the collected personal data for the fulfillment of the contract, billing, assertion of contractual claims, for customer service purposes and for advertising purposes. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.

3.2 The legal basis for the processing of your personal data are on the one hand contract fulfillment (eg online shopping), legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations and on the other hand your consent (eg contact form, newsletter, cookies). The non-supply of data can have different consequences.

3.3 We also process data that we have received from payment processors such as PayPal, Stripe or our account-holding bank. These are basic personal data in connection with payments made.

3.4 We process your personal data [name, address, email, phone number] as far as necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, execution to the termination of a contract) and beyond that in accordance with the legal storage and documentation obligations, which result from the Austrian Business Code (UGB), the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO) and until the end of any legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

3.5 Within the scope of the operation of our websites, we commission online store operators, email providers and online payment processors, who may gain access to your personal data in the course of their activities, if they need the data to perform their respective services. They have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Contract processing agreements have been concluded in accordance with Art 28 DSGVO. You can request more detailed information on the processors we have commissioned by sending an email to office@brillid.at.

3.6 The data will also be passed on to our tax consultancy firm, which has undertaken to comply with the applicable data protection regulations.



4. Contact form

4.1 Your information including personal data from our contact form will be transmitted to us via the mail server of our email provider, processed and stored by us. This data will not be collected or passed on without your declaration of consent. Without this data we cannot process your inquiries.

4.2 The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG and Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) DSGVO.



5. Newsletter

5.1 You can also register for our newsletter on our website, if necessary, this is done in a double opt-in procedure. After registration you will receive an e-mail asking you to confirm your registration. Without the disclosure of this data, the transmission of our newsletter is not possible. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter.

5.2 For the dispatch of our newsletter, we may commission processors. These have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. An order processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art 28 DSGVO. You can request further information on the processors we have commissioned by emailing office@brillid.at.

5.3 The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG and Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) DSGVO.


6. Online shopping

6.1 We would like to point out that for the purpose of simplifying the purchasing process and for subsequent contract processing, our Jimdo GmbH webshop operator uses cookies to store the IP data of the subscriber, as well as the name, address, and credit card number of the Buyer. In addition, we also store the following data for the purpose of contract processing: Name, address, email, phone number, and purchase item. The data provided by you are necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or for the execution of pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you.

6.2 A transmission of the data may be made to payment service providers such as PayPal or Stripe for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, as well as to the transport company commissioned by us for the purpose of delivering the goods and to our tax advisor for the purpose of fulfilling our tax obligations. They have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations towards us. An order processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art 28 DSGVO. You can request further information on the processors we have commissioned by emailing us at office@brillid.at.

6.3 The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para. 3 TKG and Art 6 DSGVO (in particular consent and / or the need to fulfill the contract).



7. Cookies, other tracking tools and web analysis

7.1 Cookies, other tracking technologies as well as functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics can be used on our internet platform in many different ways. Cookies are small pieces of text information that enable the recognition of the user and an analysis of your use of our websites. The information thus generated is transferred to the provider's server and stored there. They serve to make our Internet presence more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are also used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation.

7.2 By using our website, you agree that we may set cookies. You can refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. Please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer for details of how this works. If you decide against certain technical and/or functional cookies the functionality of our website could possibly be limited. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them.

7.3 Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before this happens. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout For more information on terms of use and privacy, please refer to the Google Analytics Terms of Service or the Google Analytics Overview. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" in order to guarantee an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking).

7.4 Google Remarketing Furthermore, this website uses Google Remarketing, an advertising tool developed by Google Inc. ("Google") is offered. Google Remarketing uses cookies stored on your computer when you use http://www.ainstein.at/ to recognize your computer. If you then surf websites in the Google Display Network, ads will be displayed that match your use of http://www.ainstein.at/. You can disable the display of customized ads on the Google Display Network using the Ads Preferences Manager or by installing the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics.

7.5 reCAPTCHA For the protection of your inquiries via internet form we use the service reCAPTCHA of the company Google Inc. (Google). The query serves to differentiate whether the input is made by a human being or abusively by automated, machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the service reCAPTCHA to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. Your IP address will, however, be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being used. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The data collected in the context of reCaptcha by



8. Consent and right of withdrawal

8.1 If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will process it only after your express consent.

8.2 In principle, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By giving your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that you have the consent of your legal representative.

8.3 You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: office@brillid.at . In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be made anonymous and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without reference to individuals. By revoking your consent, the legality of the processing of your personal data based on your consent up to the point of revocation will not be affected.


9. Data security

9.1. The Brillid GmbH uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved according to the technical progress.

10. Your rights

10.1 You have the right at any time to obtain information from the data controller about the personal data concerned. If there is no legal obligation to keep records, you have the right to have this data deleted and to object to its processing. Furthermore, you have the right to correct the data and to restrict processing, to transfer data and to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

10.2 Please contact us at office@brillid.at or write to us regarding your rights:

Brillid GmbH

z.Hd. Geschäftsführung
Wehlistraße 27b
1200 Wien
Österreich


Notes on data processing in connection with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as "Google". Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on the visitor's computer, to help the website analyze how the visitor uses the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by the visitor (including the abbreviated IP address) is usually transferred to a Google server and stored there. Google Analytics is only used with the extension "_anonymizeIp()" on this website. This extension ensures that the IP address is made anonymous by shortening it and excludes the possibility of direct personal reference. The extension shortens the IP address of Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address transmitted by the corresponding browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google. On behalf of the site operator, Google will use the information collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the site operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). The legitimate interest in the data processing lies in the optimization of this website, the analysis of the use of the website and the adaptation of the contents. The interests of the users are sufficiently protected by the pseudonymization. Google LLC. is certified according to the so-called Privacy Shield (list entry here) and guarantees on this basis an adequate level of data protection. The data sent and linked to cookies, user IDs (e.g. user ID) or advertising IDs are automatically deleted after 50 months. Data whose retention period has been reached is automatically deleted once a month. The collection by Google Analytics can be prevented by adjusting the cookie settings for this website. The collection and storage of the IP address and the data generated by cookies can also be refused at any time with effect for the future. The corresponding browser plugin can be downloaded and installed under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. The visitor can prevent the collection by Google Analytics on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent future collection of data when visiting this website. Further information on the use of data by Google, setting and objection options, can be found in the privacy policy of Google (https://policies.google.com/privacy) and in the settings for the display of advertising by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).